News Page

Student Athletes Recognized at Sports Awards Night
Student Athletes Recognized at Sports Awards Night

Congratulations to the following student-athletes receiving honors at Elizabeth Seton's Athletic Awards Night:

FALL SPORTS

FIELD HOCKEY

Coaches Award: Stephanie Peters '18

Most Improved: Ingry Moreno '19

4-Year Varsity Award: Maddie Mayuga '18 and Stephanie Peters '18

JV SOCCER

Coaches Award: Cyndie Jean '19

Most Improved: Alana Boafo '20

VARSITY SOCCER

Coaches Award: Lauren Baker '18 & Kirsten Parker '18

Most Improved: Maria Jose del Campo '19

4-Year Varsity Award: Kirsten Parker '18 and Lauren Baker '18

JV VOLLEYBALL

Coaches Award: Alexis Christian '21 and Kennedy Wilburn '21

Most Improved: Tiffany Brown '20

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

Coaches Award: Cameron Hernandez '18

Most Improved: Madisyn Campbell '18

TENNIS

Coaches Award: Fealiam Ofili '20

Most Improved: Makiah Lee '21

4-Year Varsity Award: Cara-Lynn Blount '18

CROSS COUNTRY

Coaches Award: Madeline Naleski '19

Most Improved: Zora Stovall '21

FALL WCAC ALL-CONFERENCE AWARDS

FIELD HOCKEY

Maddie Mayuga '18 - 2nd Team Offense

Stephanie Peters '18 - 2nd Team Defense

Veronica Creel '20 - 2nd Team Goalie

SOCCER

Lauren Baker '18 - 1st Team

Shea Carroll '20 - 2nd Team

Margaret Lonergan '18 - 2nd Team

VOLLEYBALL

Jaida Bynum '20 - 3rd Team

WINTER SPORTS

CHEERLEADING

Coaches Award: Elise Lindsay '18 and Kayla Crawford '18

Most Improved: Gabrielle Braswell '19

4-Year Varsity Award: Elise Lindsay '18, Kayla Crawford '18 and Rachel Salmon '18

SWIM TEAM

Coaches Award: Shawna Yearwood '19 & Chayla Thomas '19

Most Improved: Alexandra Ingram '21

4-Year Varsity Award: Grace Reavis '18 and Kai Shanklin '18

JV BASKETBALL

Coaches Award: Kyndall Jackson '21

Most Improved: Fealiam Ofili '20

VARSITY BASKETBALL

Coaches Award: Taylor Clayborne '18

Most Improved: Ava Robinson '20

4-Year Varsity Award: Taylor Clayborne '18

INDOOR TRACK

Coaches Award: Danielle Rochester '18 and Illyana Logan '19

Most Improved: Nia Taylor '18 and Georgia Coleman '18

WINTER WCAC ALL-CONFERENCE AWARDS

BASKETBALL

Taylor Clayborne '18 - 3rd Team

SPRING SPORTS

VARSITY LACROSSE

Coaches Award: Margaret Lonergan '18

Most Improved: Carina Ming '20

4-Year Varsity Award: Stephanie Peters '18 and Kirsten Parker '18

JV SOFTBALL

Coaches Award: Jennifer Asbury '19

Most Improved: Victoria Anderson '19

VARSITY SOFTBALL

Coaches Award: Savannah Marshall '21 & Mary Keane '20

Most Improved: Jillian Buchanan '19

4-Year Varsity Award: Rae Wynter '18

NOVICE CREW

Coaches Award: Camara Kelly '21 & Abigail Gonzalez '21

Most Improved: Margaret Hillman '21

VARSITY CREW

Coaches Award: Maria Beckert '19

Most Improved: Morgann Clark '20

4-Year Varsity Award: Elizabeth Tarnosky '18

GOLF

Coaches Award: Lauren Artis '19 and Ruby Roane '20

Most Improved: Joi Hagler Robinson '18

4-Year Varsity Award: Joi Hagler-Robinson '18

OUTDOOR TRACK Coaches Award: Maiya Chapman '18 and Tia Moye '21

Most Improved: Rachel Jones '21 and London Powell '19

4-Year Varsity Award: Georgia Coleman '18, Danielle Rochester '18, Maiya Chapman '18, Nia Taylor '18 and Mari Alves '18

SPRING WCAC ALL-CONFERENCE AWARDS

SOFTBALL

Rae Wynter '18 and Macy Granzow '20 - 1st TEAM

Allison Hogue '20, Amelia Theobald '19, Carlin Quinn '20, Maddie Greene '20 - 2nd TEAM